By using this web site you agree to the use of cookies. It is required for proper performance of the site. To find out more, please click here

St Lucia passport

Second passport for the whole family in 4 months.

Minimum investment $100,000.

Favourable taxation.

Benefits

  • Passport after 3 to 4 months.
  • Visa-free travel to 125 countries including Schengen region, UK, Hong Kong and Singapore.
  • Citizenship for the whole family including dependent children under 25 and parents/ grandparents over 65.
  • No residency or visitation requirements.
  • No personal tax on non-residents.
  • Limited taxation: no wealth, gift, foreign income or capital gains tax.
  • Dual citizenship is recognised.
  • Privileges in the UK and other Commonwealth member state.
  • Minimum investment $100,000.
  • Investment recoverable after 5 years.
  • No language requirements.
  • No interview requirements.
  • Full confidentiality.

Investment options

  • Buying real estate to the value of at least $300,000, with a minimum holding period of five years.
  • A non-refundable contribution to the National Economic Fund (NEF)

$100,000 – main applicant

$165,000 – main applicant and a spouse

$190,000 – main applicant, a spouse and up to 2 dependants

$25,000 – each additional dependant

  • Investing at least $3,500,000 in a government-approved enterprise project, creating at least three permanent jobs.
  • Investment in government non-interest bearing securities for at least 5 years.

Additional fees (subject to change)

Due diligence:

  • $7,500 – main applicant
  • $12,500 – main applicant and a spouse
  • $12,500 – family (2 adults+2 chilndren)

Processing fee:

  • $2,000 – main applicant
  • $3,000 – main applicant and a spouse
  • $5,000 – family (2 adults+2 chilndren)

Government fee Real estate

  • $50,000 – main applicant
  • $35,000 – spouse
  • $25,000 – per dependant 0-17
  • $35,000 – per dependant over 18

Government fee Government bond

  • $50,000 – any number of applicants

Eligibility

  • 18 and over.
  • Children between the age of 18 -25 whom are in full time attendance at a recognized institution of higher learning and are fully supported by the main applicant.
  • Parents or grandparents of the main applicant and spouse above the age of 65 living with and fully supported by the main applicant.
  • Minimum investment $100,000.
  • Holding period of investment is 5 years.
  • No criminal record and no immigration law offence.
  • Availability and source of funds.
  • Applicants should be in good health.
  • Due diligence passed.

The procedure 

  • Consultation with an Imperial & Legal immigration advisor.
  • Initial eligibility check.
  • Choosing real estate and signing a purchase contract.
  • Preparing required documents and filling in forms. Translation, certification and apostil if required.
  • Health check.
  • Submitting documents to the CIU Unit.
  • Paying due diligence and processing fees.
  • Due diligence and approval (up to 90 days).
  • Upon approval, making investments.
  • Making required contributions or payments within 2 months upon approval.
  • Pledging the Oath of Allegiance.
  • and collecting passports.
  • Issuing of a certificate of registration, after which passports may be issued.

To discuss your requirements, please contact our specialists or call us on +44 (0)203 490 41 21.

X
+44 (0)203 490 41 21

115 Baker Street
London, W1U 6RT