By using this web site you agree to the use of cookies. It is required for proper performance of the site. To find out more, please click here.
📞 +44 (0)203 490 41 21

St Lucia passport

Second passport for the whole family in 4 months.

Minimum investment $100,000.

Favourable taxation.

Benefits

  • Passport after 3 to 4 months.
  • Visa-free travel to 125 countries including Schengen region, UK, Hong Kong and Singapore.
  • Citizenship for the whole family including dependent children under 25 and parents/ grandparents over 65.
  • No residency or visitation requirements.
  • No personal tax on non-residents.
  • Limited taxation: no wealth, gift, foreign income or capital gains tax.
  • Dual citizenship is recognised.
  • Privileges in the UK and other Commonwealth member state.
  • Minimum investment $100,000.
  • Investment recoverable after 5 years.
  • No language requirements.
  • No interview requirements.
  • Full confidentiality.

Investment options

  • Buying real estate to the value of at least $300,000, with a minimum holding period of five years.
  • A non-refundable contribution to the National Economic Fund (NEF)

$100,000 – main applicant

$165,000 – main applicant and a spouse

$190,000 – main applicant, a spouse and up to 2 dependants

$25,000 – each additional dependant

  • Investing at least $3,500,000 in a government-approved enterprise project, creating at least three permanent jobs.
  • Investment in government non-interest bearing securities for at least 5 years.

Additional fees (subject to change)

Due diligence:

  • $7,500 – main applicant
  • $12,500 – main applicant and a spouse
  • $12,500 – family (2 adults+2 chilndren)

Processing fee:

  • $2,000 – main applicant
  • $3,000 – main applicant and a spouse
  • $5,000 – family (2 adults+2 chilndren)

Government fee Real estate

  • $50,000 – main applicant
  • $35,000 – spouse
  • $25,000 – per dependant 0-17
  • $35,000 – per dependant over 18

Government fee Government bond

  • $50,000 – any number of applicants

Eligibility

  • 18 and over.
  • Children between the age of 18 -25 whom are in full time attendance at a recognized institution of higher learning and are fully supported by the main applicant.
  • Parents or grandparents of the main applicant and spouse above the age of 65 living with and fully supported by the main applicant.
  • Minimum investment $100,000.
  • Holding period of investment is 5 years.
  • No criminal record and no immigration law offence.
  • Availability and source of funds.
  • Applicants should be in good health.
  • Due diligence passed.

The procedure 

  • Consultation with an Imperial & Legal immigration advisor.
  • Initial eligibility check.
  • Choosing real estate and signing a purchase contract.
  • Preparing required documents and filling in forms. Translation, certification and apostil if required.
  • Health check.
  • Submitting documents to the CIU Unit.
  • Paying due diligence and processing fees.
  • Due diligence and approval (up to 90 days).
  • Upon approval, making investments.
  • Making required contributions or payments within 2 months upon approval.
  • Pledging the Oath of Allegiance.
  • and collecting passports.
  • Issuing of a certificate of registration, after which passports may be issued.

To discuss your requirements, please contact our specialists or call us on +44 (0)203 490 41 21.

X
+44 (0)203 490 41 21

115 Baker Street
London, W1U 6RT