By using this web site you agree to the use of cookies. It is required for proper performance of the site. To find out more, please click here

Grenada citizenship by investment

The Grenada Citizenship by Investment Programme is a well-known, stable and established programme that was developed by the Government to attract foreign investments and offer high-net-worth foreign individuals a full Grenada citizenship without the requirement of previous residence.

To be eligible to apply for a Grenadian passport, foreign investors must make an economic contribution into the National Transformation Fund or a payment towards an approved project in Grenada.

Except when due diligence checks are carried out by an authorised due diligence agency as part of the application process, full confidentiality is guaranteed, with no disclosure or exchange of information with other governments or bodies.

Benefits of Grenada citizenship by investment programme

  • Grenada passport in 3 to 4 months.
  • Visa-free travel to over 115 countries including Schengen region, UK, China, Hong Kong and Singapore.
  • Grenada citizenship for the whole family including dependent children aged 25 and under, and parents/ grandparents over 65.
  • Dual citizenship is recognised.
  • Minimum investment $150,000.
  • Investment recoverable after 3 years.
  • No residency or visitation requirements.
  • No interview, education, or management experience required.
  • Ability to apply for the USA E2 visa
  • No foreign income, wealth, gift, inheritance, or capital gains tax.
  • Full confidentiality.
  • Social and political security and stability.

Investment options

An applicant must invest in one of the two options below in order to apply for Grenada citizenship:

Investment in approved project (real estate)

To qualify for Grenada citizenship under the real estate option, the main applicant is required to invest at least $350,000 in an approved project, irrespective of the number of dependants, plus payment of applicable taxes, government and other fees. The real estate must be owned for at least 3 years after citizenship is granted.

National Transformation Fund (NTF)

Applicants may qualify for Grenada citizenship through a one-off non-refundable contribution of minimum $200,000 to the National Transformation Fund(NTF) plus payment of applicable fees for a family of four. Additional $25,000 shall be added for each dependant after third dependant.

Our guarantee

All applications and documents must be submitted to the Citizenship by Investment Committee through licensed agents registered with the CBIC. And it is at the discretion of the Government to grant, delay or deny citizenship.

We have a team working in London and on the island, we can guarantee that all your documents are duly prepared, all forms are filled in correctly and submitted in due time. Besides, we ensure constant communication with the Grenada Citizenship by Investment Committee which guarantees that the whole process of application and granting of Grenada citizenship runs without delays and unnecessary hassle.

When preparing your application, we make sure that every required document is obtained, translated, notarised and legalised. We know all the pitfalls and potential problems we might have when working on your case, and this helps to minimise costs and time spent.

We handle all the documents and paperwork with confidentiality and care, so our clients can rely on and trust us with their personal matters.

Ask a question

One of our qualified advisors will get back to you today or next business day.