By using this web site you agree to the use of cookies. It is required for proper performance of the site. To find out more, please click here.
📞 +44 (0)203 490 41 21

Grenada passport

Second passport in 4 months.

Minimum investment $200,000.

Favourable and flexible terms.

Benefits

  • Passport after 3 to 4 months.
  • Visa-free travel to 124 countries including Schengen region, UK, USA, China, Hong Kong and Singapore.
  • Minimum investment $200,000.
  • Investment recoverable after 3 years.
  • No residency or visitation requirements.
  • Citizenship for the whole family including dependent children under 26 and parents/ grandparents over 65.
  • No language, education or work experience requirements.
  • Ability to apply for the USA E2 visa
  • Dual citizenship is recognised.
  • No foreign income, wealth, gift, inheritance, or capital gains tax.
  • Full confidentiality.
  • No interview requirements.
  • social and political security and stability.

Investment options

An applicant must invest in one of the two options below in order to apply for citizenship:

  • A non-refundable donation to the National Transformation Fund (NTF)
  • Investment in a Government-approved real estate project (hotels, villas, resorts)

Non-refundable donation to the National Transformation Fund

Required investment:

  • $200,000 – main applicant
  • $200,000 – main applicant and spouse
  • $200,000 – family (2 adults and 2 children under 18)
  • $25,000 – each additional dependant aged 18-26 and over 65.

Additional fees

Application fee – $1,500 per person

Processing fee – $1,500 per person ($500 for persons under 18)

Due diligence fee:

  • $5,000 – applicant over 18
  • $2,000 – dependant aged 12-18
  • No fee for persons aged 0-12

Investment in real estate project

Minimum $350,000 for 3 years for any number of applicants (investment can be recovered after 3 years holding period).

Additional fees

Application fee – $1,500 per person

Processing fee – $1,500 per person ($500 for persons under 18)

Due diligence fee:

  • $5,000 – applicant over 18
  • $2,000 – dependant aged 12-18
  • No fee for persons aged 0-12

Government fee (after approval):

  • $50,000 – main applicant and up to 3 dependants
  • $25,000 – each additional dependant

Eligibility

  • 18 and over (main applicant).
  • Minimum investment $200,000.
  • Holding period of investment is 3 years.
  • No criminal record.
  • Applicants must not have been previously denied a visa to Granada or any of its visa-free partners.
  • Availability and source of funds.
  • Applicants should be in good health.
  • Due diligence passed.

The procedure 

  • Consultation with an Imperial & Legal immigration advisor.
  • Initial eligibility check.
  • Choosing real estate and signing a purchase contract.
  • Preparing required documents and filling in forms. Translation, certification and apostil if required.
  • Health check and obtaining a certificate.
  • Submitting documents to the CIU Unit.
  • Due diligence and approval by the Grenada government.
  • Upon approval, making required contributions or payments.
  • Making an investment and informing the CIU thereof.
  • Issuing of a certificate of registration, after which passports may be issued.
  • If buying real estate, provide proof of transfer of full and unencumbered property title to the main applicant.
  • Making an investment and informing the CIU thereof.
  • Issuing of a certificate of registration, after which passports may be issued.

To discuss your requirements, please contact our specialists or call us on +44 (0)203 490 41 21.

X
+44 (0)203 490 41 21

115 Baker Street
London, W1U 6RT