By using this web site you agree to the use of cookies. It is required for proper performance of the site. To find out more, please click here

Grenada passport

Second passport in 4 months.

Minimum investment $200,000.

Favourable and flexible terms.

Benefits

  • Passport after 3 to 4 months.
  • Visa-free travel to 124 countries including Schengen region, UK, USA, China, Hong Kong and Singapore.
  • Minimum investment $200,000.
  • Investment recoverable after 3 years.
  • No residency or visitation requirements.
  • Citizenship for the whole family including dependent children under 26 and parents/ grandparents over 65.
  • No language, education or work experience requirements.
  • Ability to apply for the USA E2 visa
  • Dual citizenship is recognised.
  • No foreign income, wealth, gift, inheritance, or capital gains tax.
  • Full confidentiality.
  • No interview requirements.
  • social and political security and stability.

Investment options

An applicant must invest in one of the two options below in order to apply for citizenship:

  • A non-refundable donation to the National Transformation Fund (NTF)
  • Investment in a Government-approved real estate project (hotels, villas, resorts)

Non-refundable donation to the National Transformation Fund

Required investment:

  • $200,000 – main applicant
  • $200,000 – main applicant and spouse
  • $200,000 – family (2 adults and 2 children under 18)
  • $25,000 – each additional dependant aged 18-26 and over 65.

Additional fees

Application fee – $1,500 per person

Processing fee – $1,500 per person ($500 for persons under 18)

Due diligence fee:

  • $5,000 – applicant over 18
  • $2,000 – dependant aged 12-18
  • No fee for persons aged 0-12

Investment in real estate project

Minimum $350,000 for 3 years for any number of applicants (investment can be recovered after 3 years holding period).

Additional fees

Application fee – $1,500 per person

Processing fee – $1,500 per person ($500 for persons under 18)

Due diligence fee:

  • $5,000 – applicant over 18
  • $2,000 – dependant aged 12-18
  • No fee for persons aged 0-12

Government fee (after approval):

  • $50,000 – main applicant and up to 3 dependants
  • $25,000 – each additional dependant

Eligibility

  • 18 and over (main applicant).
  • Minimum investment $200,000.
  • Holding period of investment is 3 years.
  • No criminal record.
  • Applicants must not have been previously denied a visa to Granada or any of its visa-free partners.
  • Availability and source of funds.
  • Applicants should be in good health.
  • Due diligence passed.

The procedure 

  • Consultation with an Imperial & Legal immigration advisor.
  • Initial eligibility check.
  • Choosing real estate and signing a purchase contract.
  • Preparing required documents and filling in forms. Translation, certification and apostil if required.
  • Health check and obtaining a certificate.
  • Submitting documents to the CIU Unit.
  • Due diligence and approval by the Grenada government.
  • Upon approval, making required contributions or payments.
  • Making an investment and informing the CIU thereof.
  • Issuing of a certificate of registration, after which passports may be issued.
  • If buying real estate, provide proof of transfer of full and unencumbered property title to the main applicant.
  • Making an investment and informing the CIU thereof.
  • Issuing of a certificate of registration, after which passports may be issued.

To discuss your requirements, please contact our specialists or call us on +44 (0)203 490 41 21.

X
+44 (0)203 490 41 21

115 Baker Street
London, W1U 6RT